Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Hay Lakes' Riders

2017 Year End Results and Records

Home
President's Message
Queen Competition
Miss Hay Lakes Riders
Executive and Board of Directors
Gymkhana Events and Performance Event Rules
Up Coming Events
Forms and Applications
Past Representatives
2017 Year End Results and Records
Hay Lakes Riders Record Times
2017 Present Standings
Year End Wind Up Photos
Sponsors
Links

Having wrapped up the 2017 riding season we are proud to present our 2017 Year End Winners and Record Holders
 
 
 
 

Lead Line Division
 
2017 Riders: Colton Selin, Axl Selin, Brantley Selin, Aydon Mabbutt, Claira Torpe, Adlee Torpre, Khile Bellamy and Austin Bellamy .

Pee Wee Division
 
No Pee Wee Riders for 2017

Junior  Division
 
Riders: Sami Turley

Junior Barrel Racing Champion- Sami Turley

Junior  Pole Bending Champion - Sami Turley


Junior Stakes Champion - Sami Turley

Junior Division Highpoint Champion - Sami Turley

Intermediate Division
 
No Intermediate Riders for 2017

Ladies Division
 
Riders: Cheryl Wagar, Haley Mabbut, Rosemary Chandler, Jamie Oszust, Trina Peterson, Jessica Malott
 
Barrel Racing High Point Champion - Jamie Ozust
Runner Up - Trina Peterson
3rd - Haley Mabbutt

Pole Bending High Point Champion - Jamie Ozust
Runner Up - Haley Mabbutt
3rd - Trina Peterson
 
Flag Racing High Point Champion - Jamie Ozust
Runner Up - Haley Mabbutt
3rd - Trina Peterson
 
Stake Race High Point Champion - Jamie Ozust
Runner Up - Haley Mabbutt
3rd - Trina Peterson

Mens Division
 
Riders: Jeff Gerber
Barrel Racing High Point Champion - Jeff Gerber
Pole Bending High Point Champion - Jeff Gerber
 
Flag Racing High Point Champion - Jeff Gerber
 
Stake Race High Point Champion - Jeff Gerber

 :
Senior Division
 
Riders: Jody Mabbutt, Ken Storms, George Wall, Fran Baker
 
Barrel Racing High Point Champion - Jody Mabbutt
Runner Up - Fran Baker
3rd - George Wall

Pole Bending High Point Champion - Jody Mabbutt
Runner Up - George Wall
3rd - Fran Baker
 
Flag Racing High Point Champion - Fran Baker
Runner Up - Jodi Mabbutt
3rd - George Wall
 
Stake Race High Point Champion - George Wall
Runner Up - Jodi Mabbutt
3rd - Fran Baker

2017 Fast Times

Barrel Racing
Pole Bending
Flag/Keyhole Race
Stake Race
LL - 
LL -
LL -
LL -
PW -  
PW -
PW -
PW -
Jr -Sami Turley - 33.62
Jr -Sami Turley - 41.30
Jr -Sami Turley - 19.54
Jr -Sami Turley - 32.78

INT -

INT -

INT -

INT -

Men - Jeff Gerber - 32.49

Men - Jeff Gerber - 49.50

Men - Jeff Gerber - 40.80

Men - Jeff Gerber - 88.69

 Ladies -  Jamie Ozust - 16.69
 Ladies -  Jamie Ozust - 22.81
 Ladies -  Jamie Ozust - 34.31
 Ladies -  Jamie Ozust - 18.15
S - Jodi Mabbutt - 18.99
S - Jodi Mabbutt - 27.74
S - Fran Baker - 23.22
S - George Wall- 20.74

Addison Nygren
addisonstarflag.jpg
Alonestar 2013

 
 
We welcome all new members, ideas. For more information on this riding club please contact  Cheryl Wagar 780-719-5578 or email cwagar3@yahoo.com